Skip to main content

~i'Ve dOn3 iT!~

hey hey finally im bac after soo long. hav been bz. tryin to finish my attachment.. happily. hav been tryin to snap picz (last min) wit many ppl, colleagues & frenz workin there. manage to grab quite a no. but not much. hmm... but. at least i manage to get a guyz hp no. b4 i leave. since i started work there.. ive been seein those guyz workin at the si chuan dou hua restaurant. sometimes we do smile at each other.. once in a while they disturb me.. we laughed... we rarely tok. they noticed my name but i duno theirz. coz i alwayz dun dare to look at them. (i blushed easily.. sooo pai seh!). not til sept.. when im in hskp.. i saw him.. den he asked me wat im doin.. den i ans him. he asked me abt my hair.. (wen im workin.. it seems short. but b4/after work, itz long again.) den i ans him. i find it weird tokin to ppl like colleagues/frenz but i dunno their name. so i peeped at his name tag obviously.. wantin to know his name. itz 'sky'. lolx. nice name. but i laughed. kinda surprised. erm. i still rem he said jokingly.. "im sky. ya rain. we r a pair! ha ha." yea i laughed again. hm. finally i noe his name. from den on.. most of da time wen he walked pass me he will greet at least wit a smile. or will ask where im goin. etc. was really surprised that i had da courage to ask him for his no. on that day itself.. during my breaktime, i sms him. he replied. we oni chat awhile (thru sms) b4 gettin bac to work. his smses were sweet. funni tho. but after that last workin day of mine.. i sms him da next day wen im in msia, he din reply. maybe hez bz. i dun mind. but it keepz me waiting. kept me peepin at my hp. but oni gave me disappointment. i juz wanted him as a fren. his nice. funni. but maybe im away from plaza, he has forgotten me or does not hav me in his mind anymore. itz a sad thing. juz now i sent him a 'good nite sms' but same thing.. no reply from him. sometimez i really dun understand guyz. they can tok & chat wit u nicely.. den tomoro is like a new start of his life. things from 'yesterday' hav been forgotten. hm. wat to do. i treasure many peepz but they dun treat me like i do. itz life. yea? im not askin much. i hope to get a simple sms from him will do. we r frenz. k. anyway i juz got bac from msia hours ago. i went there on mon wit my mum & grandparents. juz got bac today. tomoro goin c my bro. fri smth on. sat (@ the moment im free). sun probably goin my frenz house hari raya party. mon will be goin bac to shatec skool. i miss da place & tutorz. hm. now im free. at the moment still decidin wat to study next. hm. gonna hav a break 1st. k. next will take up a hip hop dance corz. lolx. tink oni. probably. c 1st. k gtg. my eyez beri irritating. nitez. tata. ^-^

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.