Skip to main content

ah chua the cook!

today. me. at work. papa's office.



went to work with my left knee bandaged. itz been a day.
walked n hopped around. til my korkor asked me, why ya leg so big (sized)....
i thought he was trying to say that im fat.
when he said again the 2nd time, i look down at my feet and compared.
i realised something's so wrong.

*see the difference???

i was so shocked i suddenly whined & cried.
my 1st time having such a swollen leg o....
my dad oso shocked. he quickly removed my knee bandage.
i removed the 3 needles myself.
hoping that my left leg would diminish from the swelling.

i knocked off at 5.30pm. still, with my swollen leg.
haiz.... so ugly fatty left leg. now it no longer hurt much. but itz swollen. =.=
nevermind. im still heading down to ah chua's place.

i reached Clementi at 6.30pm. waited for polar at the mrt station.
i spotted a shop at the station, looked around, browsed, n grabbed a marker i wanna buy. it costs S$1.30.
i paid the cashier a S$50 note. i really dont have any smaller change.
but that indian cashier was like "we got no change for S$50" with a kinda attitude.
i was fed up and replied a sacarstic SORRY???
she den said "u buy $1.30 and u give $50. we dont accept" she den moved on to the next customer.
i den looked at the malay girl beside her hoping she can help. but she quickly turned away and act as if she didnt see me. IDIOT.
KNN~! si lang keh leng kia! so FED UP~!!! i put back the marker and left.
NB~ S$50 NOT MONEY AR.
i wont believe that her cash registry has got less den $50.
i was so shag and tired. with a swollen leg. already made me feeling down.
somemore she wanna light up my fire. si orh lang. PUI~!

i went back to mrt station and STOOD there. emo-ing away.
that polar off his hp. dunno where is he. so juz waited n waited at the station.
til 7pm. finally see him.

took cabby down to ah chua's house. jerene oredi there le.
could smell something nice when i entered. lol.
the cook of the day ^-^

chua & polar preparing the plates & stuffs.
so hardworking lol.

taDa~! on the menu................
he didnt named the dishes tho. lol.

*crispy fried prawns (spicy). *chicken.


*potato wedges (requested by me but spicy T_T). *cream of mushroom soup.


*Main dish: Black Pepper Fried rice


so many spicy dishes. si ah chua. forgot that i dont eat spicy de.
that goes to jerene as well. muahaha.

soooo fuuullllll......... thanks ah chua for the effort to cook us a dinner.
so nice of that. =) yummy. when will be another one? lol~

ah chua den brought out his lappy let us play.
wah..... see his wallpaper~!
uh huh.. u guys are definitely thinking that itz bcoz of me. *ehem*~
absolutely not o. and itz so obvious le. *ehem* LOL! chua dun kill me T_T

me n polar were so excited to lay our hands on CZ.

took turns to play lol~

later we den went to his room. played darts. (chua is a darts player o..)
i think itz my 1st time playing. quite fun wor.........
me n polar really enjoyed n quite excited about it tho lol.
rain & jerene. slacking.



my mum suddenly called me and informed me that ajan is coming to singapore this coming sunday. and asked me to book chalet for them.
O_O *shocked* so sudden.......
he surely bringing ball along.
gonna see them again. =)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.