Skip to main content

buffet catering for 7th month at my dad's office.

haven't had enough sleep lately.

left home at 10am this morning.
as usual, buffet and pray pray at my dad's office for the 7th month.



from left: my mum. dad. joanne (korkor's gf), korkor. my sis & i.

didnt take photos of my eldest brother, cousin sis, workers, etc.

we were waiting around after praying.
so that we can start eating after those 'good brothers' had eaten. =x

the buffet caterer; CASSEROLE.

mee goreng & seafood fried rice.


mixed vegetables/cauliflower & sambal mutton.


chicken curry & black pepper squid.


fried chicken wings & ngoh hiang.


honeydew sago & fruits~
comes with drinks too; iced lemon tea.

S$10+ per person. (minimum 30 pax)
we ordered for 80 pax tho.

this is uncle cheong.
my dad's foreman. crazy one lol.

my korkor's gf, joanne, made these by herself for us to try!

almond agar agar with nata de coco & longan. nice~
she thought of adding bird's nest/hashima the next time she make for us to try.

this is my dad's office neighbour's dog.
no one's there. she's lonely and kept howling.
so we went over to play with her awhile.


we sitting around, chatting, etc.
left the office at 2pm.

now im home.
was just chatting with baby on the phone...
til the amount in the card is totally used up.
im soo soo tired.

later in the evening im visiting Phoon Huat at AMK with my sister.
gonna check what ingredients we're lack of.
my hands are 'itchy'.
i think i should start baking again soon. =)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.