Skip to main content

~BaC oNcE aGaiN..~

im bac. from sadness, tears, pain. my aunt juz passed away in an accident @ woodlands ave 12 last thurs. was real sad. my cousinz.. mum.. me.. sis.. all! saaad... even my aunt in japan rushed bac to spore to pay her last respect. now she in heaven. maybe itz beta for her to be where she is now. i was real tired.. exhausted. had sleepless nitez.. & from all da cryings. but we can only rem her in our heart. life is really unpredictable. we should alwayz treasure everyone ard us.. not to hav any "yi han" (regretz)....

juz now worked hskp 3-11pm. followed annie to do roomz. laughed alot. that auntie is sooo funny. altho she "lookz" fierce. den when we finished cleanin our roomz.. we went down to help sally & zong chang wit their roomz. more laughterz!! all so funny.. that china guy "ah chang" keep disturbing me. really laughed alot. hm. hope tomoro oso like tt. den my days will pass faster. friday, my last day @ hskp.. will be learning @ linen dept. 10-6pm. ok gtg. take care everyone out there. tata!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…