Skip to main content

~"L" de Death Note Necklace!~

todae. went to skool as usual.
afta tt. me. ron. bao. edwin. zieg. alex. candice. bernard. joanna.
we all took train to dhoby ghaut. plaza singapura. food court. we makan.
me ate tempura ramen. $6.50 [da prawnz not nice. not fresh de].
afta tt. we went to comicz connection.
i was attracted to thoz Death Note accessoriez again!!
i browsed thru da stuffz, n saw Death Note's "L" de necklace! $7.90
n itz da one n only left. i grabbed it! lolx. so happi!! i bot it le.

i wanna own da Death Note Book oso de. but.
dun hav da real show'z A4 size de. hm. will consider ba.
bernard went to work. @ Gelato. basement 2.
we went there to 'visit' him. lolx. he let us try so many flavourz of da icecreamz.
itz 94% fat-free de o. in e end i did bot da 'Bon Bon Rocher' flavour. niCe~
da rest of them oso got buy. we shared ard tryin out da flavourz.
so full o... we den left @ 3pm. me headed home le.
got home 4+pm.

slacked. admiring my "L" de necklace! lOlx. satisfactiOn.

i like "L". his real name. Ken'ichi Matsuyama [松山研一].

click for his Profilez..
- Profile 1
- Profile 2

AND. wanna know y i like him? watch tiz...

he sitz in a odd manner. snack on candiez, tartz, dessertz everytime even during meetingz. he slp wit da tip of his thumb touchin his lipz. overall. he actz like a kid. BUT... his mind. his intellegence matchez or exceed otherz. he. is a genius.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…