Skip to main content

~Baccarat Dealing Assessment~

~*haPpi biRthDae tO LyDia & JiaN MinG!*~

my hands have been shivering since i woke up this mornin.

received 3 smses. wishing me all da best in my baccarat assessment. =)

reached turf city.
sumann wanna eat half-boiled eggs. so we accompanied him.
when we reached school. were late le.

lao da jeremy, croupier gary, andy & ben started on their card shuffling le.
whoa. made me so gan jiong.
we quickly put on our vests, bow ties & arm bands.
getting ready.....

our turn.
i was shivering. shivering. shivering.
managed to complete the shuffle + burning cards in 2 mins plus. ^-^
adrian showed me a '2 thumbs up' sign. xD
i perspired and was catching my breath nor. gan jiong... lol.

rested.
took an Evaluation.

Baccarat Dealing Assessment started.
no. 1 lao da jeremy.
no. 2 croupier gary.

me was trying to stay calm. stay cool. lol.
but just cant stop shivering. =P


i was no. 6

some of the seniors wished me all da best too. =)

12noon. vik & me had our assessment while the rest went off for their lunch.
i was tested by Ricky.
luckily he didnt tekan me like how rajan would do. lol.
my 6 games were dealt smoothly. with one mistake.......
faced-down game de pair bets. i forgot. sobx.
but i am very happy with my results. =D
adrian saw my scores liao, came up to me & showed me '2 thumbs up' again.
lol his actions so cartoon laa. ^-^

done with my assessment. felt sooooo relieved! *phEw*

lunchtime. no appetite again.
ordered sliced fish soup. ate the sliced fish nia. the soup.... not nice. -_-

went back skool.

got nothing much to do. we played texas hold'em.
i lost so much. owing many bandungz. lost count seh. lol.
me dun have Poker face. =P

breaktime.
slacked at reception area.


went back. played texas hold'em.
arm wrestled with my darling vik. lOlx! he said i am STRONG yo! hmphx!

ross notti. wanna congratulate me on my baccarat assessment. but ended up squeezing my hand so hard. somemore my that hand got ring on my middle finger. whoaa.... so pain o..... sobx. but were playin tho. think he felt guilty after that. xD

[hmm. so coincidently met weihao at turf city. yea we smiled. =) ]

jianming wished me a happy birthday in advance. keke..

after skool.
went to AMK Hub.
met up with nic. but we dont see xiong. where'z he??
nic thought that xiong is with me.
i thought that xiong is with nic. lol. dUhx.....
we called him. he at home le. -_-"
but he made his way back down to find us o. =)

we den went to the arcade.
while waiting for the bishi bashi game. i went to play initial D.
broke my record at akagi course o.... =)
we den played our bishi bashi game.

fun. we won da champion trophy...

and *SNAP*!
the new Champions. hEex.

bought bubble tea.
slacked for awhile before heading home.

got home around 9pm.

raidah wished me a happy birthday in advance too.
ross also o... he called. =)

mummy handed this to me.
my birthday present. =D
but she said: "i give u now. but u CANNOT OPEN. u have to bring to school tomoro. in school when ya free, u call me. i ask u open den u open. den share it with ya friends."

whoa. made my heart 'itchy' nor... lol. could it be something tricky?
duhx.. she cartoon nah...

was chatting in msn. den conference chat with 'those seniors' in one window.
sooo damn funny lo.
my 1st time chatting with them all.
& my 1st time chat in msn laughed til like that sia. xD

the clock stirked 12 midnite.
-happy birthday to Rain-

jiejie came into da room. wished me a 'happi birthday' & passed me this...
black grapes. xD

and im soooo so glad people do remember my birthday o.. ^-^
[names are according to time, i recieved the wishes]

caige - last year he's oso the 1st one who wished me wor.. =)
wilfred - he was born in the same day, month, year, & hospital with me o!
sky - friendster comment.

xiong - msn.
nic - msn.
zai - msn.

siwei - msn.
sumann - da only one who called & wished me. my Aussia brudder. =)

joanne - friendster comment + sms.
ravin darlinx - sms.
bao - msn.
kin - sms + msn.
darling vik - a very sweet sms. ^-^ *ting ting ting~* plus his reply is funny! xD
tara QQ - another sweet sms. =)
lao da jeremy - msn.
linda - friendster.
wei chiang - sms.

so glad. so happy. much much appreciated.
thank ya'll!

hm. aniwae. i've lost 2kg. in 2 days. xD lala......

Comments

Anonymous said…
Heya

I like ur blog.

Very interesting to read :)

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…