Skip to main content

~i almost got into car accident =.=~

went to malaysia this afternoon.

wOot~ pineapple grown out le! so are the dragonfruits~!

got papayas, bananas, and bajiku. i din snap. xP

finally get to trim my hair~!
havent been there for soo long.
that my hair has grown longer and went 'out of shape'.
im back in BANGS. yea. heart-shaped bangs. ^^
and that makes my 'half-half coloured hair' returns as well.
tho the colour has faded. not nice le.

got back singapore home at 12+am.
didnt stayover coz tomoro we're going to Singapore Turf Club.
Singapore International Racing Festival 2008. =)

aniwae. cant stand my parents sia. crapz. cartoon de they all.
my dad. seeing me being so exhausted. hot-tempered. bcoz few days back, for 'bout a week i didnt had enough sleep. only slept an average of 2 hours per nite. he asked me to quit my job. =.= i explained that i've agreed to help 'em. know what he did? he stood beside me looking out of the window and prayed aloud "bo pi bo pi, she tomoro morning OVERSLEEP and cant make it to work so she can sleep n rest at home.." WTH T_T lmao~ like that oso can sia.

my mum. everynite seeing me so addicted to CZ. she considered asking one of my dad's bangladesh/indian worker, during the late late nite, use a ladder and climb to my window (just in front of me), to FRIGHTEN me. so that i will have phobia sitting HERE til late nite playin game. she still asked my korkor "our workers which one most darkest hah?" WTH T_T find people to frighten own daughter sia. lmao~ cute la they.

love 'em ^^

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…