Skip to main content

~im so tired. exhausted. somebody plz save me~

din have enough sleep again.

1pm. my eldest bro came home n drove me to Orchard Building.
to collect my cousin's Shiseido prize.

den he dropped me off at Northpoint.
where i went to change the new cooler pad i bought.
since other brands' fan are about the same, i decided to change to other things.

here they are.
postball, mic, mousepad. =)

den took bus home.
prepared myself. left home at about 6pm.



reached Bugis around 7pm.
called up min min. she said they're at Kinokuniya. so i went up.
there were many people in there. browsing thru the books n magazines.
i searched high n low for the 2 girls. went round n round.
trying to look at every lady in the shop. but couldnt find them.
i called her. twice. she din answered. i went around in the shop to search again.
that was when i walked pass the entrance,
i saw min n QQ sitting out there laughin at me.
SOB T_T wth~ sorrie la
i know i late but they sabo me like that.
lol kookooz.

we chatted a lil' before heading down to the restaurants.
we went round to see what we wanna have for dinner.
in the end we decided to settle down at basement, Fisherios.

my sweeties~
min. QQ. rain.
wOot~ din know my hp can take such clear pic. lol! xP

soon after, claire & ah bao arrived too.

aiyooo.. ah bao lost weight seh. too stressed or wat o. T_T
ah bao look on the brighter side k. lmao~!!!

i ordered this Grilled Salmon Fillet.
i love salmon. but hor. so thin. they so stingy. lol.

we den walked around to buy 'niap niaps' for all to share de.
cheese hotdog. beaded mushroom.
crispy chicken. cheesy fries.

not bad. after dinner was around 8+pm.
we dunno wat to do sia. bugis only 3 movies.
den if wanna go Mind Cafe, the timing oso weird neh.
we got no idea wat to do. all like gong gong ''how how how''. lol.
ended up we just walked around a lil', and headed home.

sorry guys. today's plan kinda chui. somemore me really tired.
but im happy i finally get to see u guys!
waliao the last time we gathered was half a year ago lo....! T_T
kinda disappointed tho. our gang of 11. only 5 turned up.
ryan got class. aaron got wedding dinner to attend. sophia got meeting.
zai and caige MIA. didnt even reply my bloody smses.
that super 'ENG' caige. MIA sia.
go jail squat or wat sia. ask me plan plan outing den never come.
i called him oso never answer.
si caige. EDWIN CHUA. 蔡加文. dun fren u for ONE MONTH. T_T
*ignore mode*

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.