Skip to main content

~我会好好过,等你再爱我。。。~

my bro or his gf bought me these Ez-link card stickers.
"L" wor~!! so nice~

hm. today went to The MIND Cafe @ Purvis St. for job interview at 3pm.
job title?? Game Coordinator.
sounds nice eh? but wasnt wat i expected.
itz just the same like those waiter/waitress.
serving drinks n food to customers,
and teaching them how to play the board games.
part-time S$5.50 per hour. 9 hours a day.
i tink $5.50 too little le ba. somemore in town area.
i worked at seletar also at least S$6. near my house wor.
the interview lasted only 5 mins.
i told him i'll consider. but probably i wun accept this job offer ba.

aniwae that Zenitant, previous job of mine,
until now have yet to contact me regarding my pay.
altho i worked only TWO days. but itz still $$$. my pay o.
or are they waiting for me to chase them? which i hate to?
like how i chase those freaks who owe me $$? really dun like to do so.
hmphx. dunno la. we'll just see.

after the interview, i really dunno where to head to.
den decided to find my long-time-no-see ex-colleagues.
walked down to Plaza ParkRoyal Hotel. where i used to work.
the reception. i ex-workstation.

they were surprised to see me. and im really happy to see 'em again!
i met pauline at the entrance.
jaya & dajie at the reception. the rest i dunno de.
dajie called sandra (chu) up to see me.
also recognised a few ex-colleagues at concierge counter.

my beloved dajie. rachel~ pretty yea? ^^
cutie jaya~ love her laughter. xD

this is ah chu! hEex

i went down to find Annie Khoo from housekeeping department.
but she knocked off form work le.
i haven seen her since i left the place years ago.
she's a very nice auntie. 60+ years old. not married.
used to treat me like her daughter. really wish to see her again....

chu knocked off from work le. we walked around.
dunno where to go. so called up ah fang. asked her join us.
she reached at about 5pm.
we had Seoul Garden buffet for dinner. long time no eat le o.


wow.... meat meat meat. xD
jialat. must go on diet liao. wait my boy dun wan me i CRY. lol

this is ah fang fang.


ah fang & chu the beach girl xD

after dinner. they went for smoking session.
look at chu... so lian. lol.



chu went home. fang & me went to catch a movie @ 9.30pm.
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian

not bad o. quite nice the show. =)
the songs are nice too. im downloading it xP

show finished at 12.05pm. no more mrt. gonna take cabbie home again.

aniwae ball called me in the afternoon when i was in the train to bugis.
really happy that he called. was an unexpected one tho. ^^
hmm. my current blog song describes my current state yo..
我会好好过,等你再爱我。。。 (i will live well, til you love me again...) T_T

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.