Skip to main content

~bowling & CS with ziyu~

1+pm ziyu called me. woke me up from sleep.
said wanna meet for lunch. so alrite. im no longer lonely.

meet her @ 3pm, Northpoint.

had our lunch. KFC! i miss kfc xD
2 pieces meal.

lol funny ziyu. dun wan pose properly =.=

after makan, we walked to Yishun Safra.
decided to bowl there. itz been soooo long since i last bowled. ^^
this is ziyu aka zaine.

a few clips were recorded. xD
i strike lo~ tyco tho. lol




later i spotted this PINK hello kitty bowling ball!!!
soooo cute nah! if i got extra $$$ i sure spend on this.

we walked back to north point.
bought starbuck's drinks~

headed to GV's Funland.
played few rounds of arcade games.
she played the basketball de.

i played none other den Initial D. hEex.

den we played 2 hours of LAN gaming.
Counter-Strike. too bad there dun hav Condition Zero.

ziyu so ON de lo. bowling she OK. CS she oso OK.
can be my partner liao xD
i had fun today.
ziyu thanks for the day o. =)

juz now webcam-ed with ball.
1st time see him through webcam o. ^-^

dunno why these days people like to pissed me off.
wth i did wrong? sadded lo. nevermind.
im gonna fly to thailand real soon.
and im so overjoy for that ^-^

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…