Skip to main content

~Frozen promises of tomoro...~

sorry people. and fellow friends.
i've been missing for days yea.
now i finally have the time to sit down here & blog.

on wednesday (28 March 08),
my fren (ball) from thailand came. along with his master (ajahn).
my parents & me went to fetch them. they reached at about 4pm.

boliao de me. while waiting for the sight of 'em.

this is ajahn and ball.


we all headed straight to malaysia.

our dinner that night.
whoa. so much. we couldnt finish lo...

my trademark 'cock-eye'. xD


playing with webcam. and me imitating him. xP

didnt really shopped tho.
as we respect ajahn & his decision. =)

thursday.........

me cam-whoring in da garden ^^


bananas!

bajiku. papayas. in my garden there.


ball. ajahn & mama chatting in the garden.


we watched thai movies using my lappy.
he also downloaded the movie 'Chocolate' in thailand into his thumbdrive.
and brought it here for me. =)

at night we brought ajahn to our chinese medical doctor in JB.
we waited while ajahn was being treated by the doctor.
and we're glad that ajahn really felt better after the treatment. ^^

me n ball haven been sleeping well.
we tried to spend more time together.
we only slept an average of 3 hours a night.

even when we're back in singapore.
i've been goin home late tho.
juz wanna treasure the time we have before he goes back to thailand.

we all returned to singapore on friday.

yesterday (saturday),
was invited to ziyu's 21st birthday party at her house. in yishun nia.
i reached there at about 7pm.

the birthday girl. ziyu aka zaine. =)

and was surprised to see teow kiat there too.
the super tall guy.
the last time we met was.... 2 years ago i tink.

i didnt stay long at ziyu's place.
8pm. my parents came to fetch me and we're off to Link Hotel.
to look for ajahn. n ball.

they all chit chatted. uncle ricky came later.
louis, her hubby (ah fat) and her youngest child came too.
so pooor thing o....
her lil' kiddo's (dean) left middle finger tip was sort of 'smashed' off.
they put the lil' finger tip in ice & rushed to General Hospital.
but they couldnt 'connect' it back. T_T

we all stayed at the hotel til 'bout 12mn.
after ball had his shower, we went out.
frankly, at THAT hour, where can we go sia. i really dunno.
we took cabbie down to orchard.
whatz there? swensen's. starbucks. movies. etc.
he dun wanna watch movies. den we jus walked along the 'dead' street.
and decided to eat a lil' at swensen's.
seeing the queue at swensen's at THAT hour,
ball said "Singaporeans dun sleep huh??" lol!

fries & earthquake~

we couldnt finish all tho.

we walked thru-n-fro. where can we go... lol.
we just slacked around. the street and weather were really dead.
took cabbie home. i got home @ 4.30am. ZZZzzzz.

later tonight there's another birthday party.
will be back for updates.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.