Skip to main content

~SeLf-stUdy~

last nite alvin called me at abt 12.30am. chatted for long. rested on my bed. thru da curtainz. i c da sky gettin brighter. itz abt 7.30am le. chatted so long. break record le. me den slpt for a few hrz. wakin up at abt 11.15am. left home at 1.50pm. went to woodlandz. met ron up. went to da civic ctr. mcdonald. alex arrv. we went up to da library. search for bookz ref. did self-study. for our examz. closed our bookz at abt 6.45pm. alvin n weijie came over to find me. da 5 of us den go causeway point horizon mall. had our dinner. afta tt me went window shoppin. wit ron n alex. alvin n wj go 'choot choot'. den received a sms frm alvin. sayin afta me jln jln finish wit my frenz le den go find them. let me hav some time wit my frenz. lolx. okie fine. we walked ard. S&K havin great sale o. but so many ppl. so cramp in there. so din buy. we walked finished le. they acc me go john lil' find alvin n wj. ron n alex den decided to go hm lo. they seemz tired le. alvin wj n me oso wanna go bac yishun. but met up ron n alex again outside cwp. alex needa go toilet. lolx. when alex returnz. he tkin bus frm intchg so he went off. ron told me da bus stop at his blk there oso can tk bus to yishun. majiam 'hint hint' us. lol so me alvin wj acc ron walked to his blk there. ron den acc us wait for bus. took 969 bac to yishun. we go boom boom at funland. me finally win alvin at 'shi cheng' o. 2 racez. happi. me 1st time win him w/o he givin in to me o. keke. me improvin o.. practice realli mkz 'perfect'. [but no perfect la]. hm. boom le. we go mac. bot hot fudge sundae w/ chopped peanut. sat outside four leavez bakery shop. enjoyed our ice cream. alvin n wj den sent me home. got home at 11pm ba.
hm. shldnt hav told him much abt my ideal guy de thingy o. now he know le. den die die dun wan accept my money. alwaez wanna treat me. hm. how can like tt de o.. haix. me wan his feelinz for me to fade.. not hurtin him in any way.. but seemz like hez treatin me beta.. how o... me abit unsure again. me thot alot abt y i cldnt accept him. hm. actually he not bad le. but still.. y? bit of his charac? bit of his style? or? haix. but how cld i point them out to chng him o? no no.. cant. itz my own prob. tt my expectationz is high. n oso my own personality. tt juz for lil' thingyz i dun realli like.. cld turn me off. hm. hez a nice guy. nobody is perfect de. but itz my prob. tt i cant accept him. haix.. 真抱歉。。

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

~Holiday Bungalow chalet so damn cheap!!~

had class today. 10am-5pm.
about roulette. -- maths. numbers. digits. calculations.

made a new frennie. kang hao [kang kang]. from another batch de.

i laughed so hard at roy. when he was dealing at a roulette table. he said "paying....[paused] paying.... [paused] paying....." lol. majiam 'hang' like that, which reminds me of that 'Japanese funny (cannot laugh) show'. so funny.....

and he blur blur o. mentioned "payment 200 carli(curry)" (instead of 'colour'). so i continued by sayin "paying 200 mutton". lol. laughed alot.

when we were in the coach going to AMK,
me & roy played 'hei bai pei'. so funni! alwaez a fun game neh.... =)

me roy vik & sumann went to AMK Hub. bought 'Happy Veg'.
den go AMK central kopitiam.
my korkor arrived soon after.
left the guys. me & korkor going to kimkoon's chalet...

reached there around 7pm. unit no. 120. Pasir Ris Road [Elias Road].
couldnt believe that da bungalow is da chale…

"Wife's hurt, but I still pity my mistress"

MISTRESS DISFIGURES HIS WIFE WITH HOT OIL,
BUT HUSBAND SAYS:

"My heart still goes out to my mistress"

This headline on The New Paper caught my eye yesterday and after reading the article, i felt so damn pissed off about that husband (who dont even fit to be one)!

Here's the shorter version:

His wife, Madam Chan Hoong Choo, 41, is badly scalded by the hot oil poured on her by his mistress, but Mr Soo Kiong Sing, 46, says he is still caught between the two women and pities his mistress.

On Tuesday, the mistress, Goh Gek Hwee, 36, was jailed 3.5 years and fined $4,500 for the attack on the morning of 18 Apr.

At about 8.30am, she forced her way into the Soos' flat and tied both Madam Chan Hoong Choo (Mr Soo's wife) and his 16-year-old daughter up.

Goh then heated some oil in a frying pan and poured the hot oil over Madam Chan's head and slowly down her body, then onto her legs.

A district court heard that Madam Chan Hoong Choo suffered burns to her face, scalp, trunk, arm…

last minute 3D2N Chalet @ The Chevrons.

finally. chalet photos uploaded.
sooooo many of 'em.

6 July 09, Monday

my korkor drove me there.
coz i've got too many stuffs to carry on my own.
gary & karyan then came to the lobby and helped me carried some.

here we come!

swimming pool & chalets.


our unit: ANGSANA (premium)



i snapped these 2 photos. and noticed.... orbs.=\





in the newly renovated bathroom.

1-person mahjong. LOL!!!! =x

the guys trying out the WET HEAD.


"hello mummy?!"

me trying out the wet head. lol.


gary came over & pulled the red stick.
luckily no water was filled.